Privacy Policy

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Introduction

Thanks for visiting the Happy Birthday Images HD website. The main purpose of this website is to provide happy birthday images with quotes and wishes for everyday activities in social life.

This Privacy Policy document contains the sorts of data that are gathered and recorded by happybirthdayimageshd and how we use it.

Our Commitment to Privacy

At http://www.happybirthdayimageshd.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in happybirthdayimageshd. This policy is not applicable to any information collected other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are requested to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to give it, will be explained to you at the point we request that you give your own information.

When you contact us directly, we may get extra data about you, for example, your name, email address, telephone number, the substance of the message or potential connections you may end us, and some other information you may choose to give.

When you register for an Account, we may ask your contact information such as name, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • l Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • l Send you emails
  • l Find and prevent fraud

Cookies

Like any other website, www.happybirthdayimageshd.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information about visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor visited or accessed. The information is used to improve the users’ experience by customizing our web page content.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Log Files

happybirthdayimageshd follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on happybirthdayimageshd, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that happybirthdayimageshd has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

happybirthdayimageshd’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

happybirthdayimageshd does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

For More Information

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us by email at ravindraniit12@gmail.com.